2019 Artists

Sky Stage will feature an installation created for the FFOTA by artist Amy Boone-McCreesh, who competed her BFA at the Pennsylvania College of Art & Design and her MFA at Towson University.  She specializes in mixed media works and pieced objects – bright color, pattern and irregular shapes bursting from gallery walls, covering objects and furniture or hanging in fanciful garlands. www.amyboonemccreesh.com

First Name Last Name Medium Category Booth Number
Janet Spahr Musical Instruments 0-Soft Music
Violet McCabe Jewelry (Metal) 1
Alyn Federico Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 2
Merrianne Nichols Leather 3
Lauren Hoffman Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 4
kenneth cotlar Painting 5
Janice Horoschak Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 6
Douglas Heifetz Jewelry (Metal) 7
steve rowlands Painting 8
Mark Poole Clay 9-10
Ikumi Kayama Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 11
Lisa Markowitz Jewelry (Metal) 12
Vincent Hughes Painting 13
Robert Wertz Sculpture 14
Alan Uchin Jewelry (Metal) 15
Todd Babb Sculpture 16
Justin Alsedek Painting 17
Robert Friedenberg Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 18
John Sosnowsky Jewelry (Metal) 19
Maureen Abdullah Jewelry (Other) 20
Eric Stavale Photography 21
Janice Ford Glass 22
Ellen Pollock Jewelry (Other) 23
Dion Pollock Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 24
Terry Lo Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 25
Luis Perez Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 26
Beth Gaudreau Jewelry (Metal) 27
Geraldine Butler Painting 28
Roland Paronish Sculpture 29-30
jeanne scannell Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 31
Marie-Pierre Pulcini Jewelry (Metal) 32
Kim Klabe Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 33
Devin Feng Painting 34
Teresa Howard Jewelry (Other) 35
Chris Fedderson Photography 36
Matthew Baum Wood 37
Wendy Waugaman Jewelry (Metal) 38
Joshua Solomon Glass 39
Kevin Rodrigue Clay 40
Scott Macklin Jewelry (Metal) 41
Richard Speedy Photography 42-43
Lisa Davin Jewelry (Other) 44
Michael Heilman Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 45
Stuart Henderlich Wood 46
Jaron Reeser Sculpture 47
Paula Sidlowski Clay 48
William Greenwood Jewelry (Metal) 49
Lisa Strauss Leather 50
phill Singer Painting 53
Leslie Moore Jewelry (Metal) 54
Tonya Butcher Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 55
Ben May Clay 56
Charles Agel Jewelry (Other) 57
Leslie Emery Painting 58-59
Chris Oaks Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 60-61
Somnath Sengupta Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 62
Gary Carver Wood 63
Joseph English Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 64
Joe Jacobs Painting 65
Melissa Meman Jewelry (Other) 66
David Sandidge Glass 67
Glen Klein Digital (any manipulation, i.e. photography,collage etc.) 68
Luke Martin Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 70
Serez Haydar Jewelry (Other) 71
John Davis Leather 72
Michael Kraniski Painting 73
Kanda Harp Wood 74
Brandon Hirt Photography 75
Katherine Weisinger Jewelry (Other) 76
Jennifer Beaudoin Moffitt Jewelry (Other) 77
Wynn Booty Painting 78
Michael Cruz Wood 81
John DiCarlo Glass 82
Larry Downey Photography 83
Zbigniew Chojnacki Jewelry (Metal) 84
Vered Yanay Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 85
Michael Sage Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 86
Joanne Bast Jewelry (Other) 87
Margaret Thorn Painting 88
Art Heim Photography 89
Keith Schoonover Wood 90
Samuel Yao Fiber (wearable & non-wear, baskets, rugs, handmade paper & collage) 91
Merrilee Harrigan Jewelry (Metal) 92
Robert Yates Metal 93
Jerry Brem Painting 94
Susan Williams Mixed Media (includes Sculpture) 95
Lauren Nogrady Jewelry (Metal) 96
Christie May Jewelry (Metal) 97
Sheldon Anderson Digital (any manipulation, i.e. photography,collage etc.) 98
Albert Schafer Photography 99
John Kearns Painting 100
Luis Enrique Gutierrez Clay 101
Stacey Krantz Jewelry (Metal) 102
Charlie Barton Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 103
Shanti Yard Wood 104
Rebecca Scott Painting 105
Lou Frederick Jewelry (Otherl) 106
Jane Broadbent Clay 107
William Lewis Drawing / Graphics / Printmaking 108
Kevin Finney Wood 109
Lucile Martin Jewelry (Metal) 110
PAUL BRAUN Sculpture 111
Jane Wise Painting 112
Jeffrey Wateska Artisan Food 113
Melissa Rioux Artisan Food 114
Barbara Yates Artisan Food 115
Georgene Charles Artisan Food 116
Brian Pitsnogle Artisan Food 117
Scott Hunter Sculpture 118
Kathy Williams Painting 119
Rachel Ratcliff Painting 120
Melanie Moore Jewelry (Metal) 121